Feldpost Montenegro 1917/18, Lot bestehend aus ANK 1-2 postfrisch,
in gestempelten Viererblöcken und auf Briefstücken, ANK I, II
ungebraucht, 15 H. rot mit blauem waagrechten Probeaufdruck
"Montenegro", dazu ein Rekobrief (portofrei) von Cetinje nach
Skodra und der Antwortteil einer österr. Doppelkarte von
Andrijevica nach Wien
Automatically generated translation: Army postal service Montenegro 1917 / 18, lot composed of ANK 1-2
mint never hinged, in cancelled blocks of four and on pieces, ANK
I, II unused, 15 H. Red with blue horizontal sample overprint
"Montenegro", in addition to it a registered letter (free of
postage) from Cetinje to Skodra and the answer part one Austrian
double card from Andrijevica to Vienna